Home Page   |   Worship   |  Lunchtime concerts  |   Useful links

 Services at the Minster               May 2018



Tuesday 1st  10.00am Holy Eucharist                     (Rev’d. Prebendary Cate Edmonds)

Friday 4th  10.00am Holy Eucharist                                       (Rev’d Clive Sedgewick)


Sunday 6th    8.00am Holy Communion                                (Rev’d. Geoffrey Walsh)

                    11.00am Parish Eucharist                                   (Rev’d Clive Sedgewick)


Tuesday 8th      10.00am  Holy Eucharist                                   (Rev’d. Geoffrey Walsh)

Thursday 10th    7.30pm Ascension Day Eucharist                       (Rev’d Mary Harding)

Friday 11th        10.00am Holy Eucharist                                     (Rev’d Mary Harding)


Sunday 13th     8.00am  Holy Communion                           (Rev’d. Clive Sedgewick)

                       11.00am  Parish Eucharist                                    (Rev’d. Dr. Paul Avis)

                         6.00pm  Evening Service                               (Rev’d. Clive Sedgewick)


Tuesday 15th    10.00am    Service cancelled due to maintenance work in Minster

Friday 18th       10.00am Holy Eucharist                              (Rev’d. Clive Sedgewick)


Sunday 20th     8.00am  Holy Communion                          (Rev’d. Geoffrey Walsh)

                       11.00am Parish Eucharist               (Rev’d. Prebendary Cate Edmonds)


Tuesday 22nd  10.00am  Holy Eucharist                                (Rev’d. Geoffrey Walsh)

Friday 25th     10.00am  Holy Eucharist               (Rev’d. Prebendary Cate Edmonds)


Sunday 27th    8.00am Holy Communion                            (Rev’d. Geoffrey Walsh)

                      11.00am Parish Eucharist                                    (Rev’d Mary Harding)



Services at Holy Cross, Woodbury



Sunday 6th               9.30am  Eucharist                (Rev’d. Prebendary Cate Edmonds)

                                  1.30pm Baptism                                    (Rev’d Clive Sedgewick)

Sunday 13th             9.30am  Eucharist                                      (Rev’d Mary Harding)

Sunday 20th                 9.30am Eucharist                                        (Canon John Holder)

Sunday 27th               9.30am Eucharist                       (Rev’d. Prebendary Cate Edmonds)